USF Species Project

The Botanical Gardens.

All Botanical Plant Records

Common Name: Angels Trumpet
Scientific Name: Brugmansia suaveolens
Family Name: Solanaceae
Common Name: Beautyberry
Scientific Name: Callicarpa americana
Family Name: Lamiaceae
Scientific Name: Solanum wrightii
Family Name: Solanaceae
Contact Us - USF Homepage - USF Dept. of Geosciences - USF Botanical Gardens
© 2013 - 2017. All Rights Reserved.