USF Species Project

The Tampa Campus.

All USF Tampa Animal Records

Common Name: Thread-waisted wasp
Scientific Name: Ammophila procera
Family Name: Insecta
Common Name: Muscovy duck
Scientific Name: Cairina moschata
Family Name: Aves
Scientific Name: Latrodectus mactans
Family Name: Arachnida
Contact Us - USF Homepage - USF Dept. of Geosciences - USF Botanical Gardens
© 2013 - 2017. All Rights Reserved.